AP Nandi Film Awards 2013

Nandi Awards 2013

Andhra Pradesh State Nandi Awards For The Year 2013

Andhra Pradesh government has announced the long pending Nandi Awards for the years 2012 and 2013. The announcement of the awards was conducted in Vijayawada. Nandi Awards are announced by Jury Committee Chairperson Jayasudha.

Nandi Awards 2013

1st Best Feature Film Mirchi
2nd Best Feature Film Naa Bangaru Thalli
3rd Best Feature Film Uyyala Jampala
Best Home Viewing Feature Film SVSC
Best Popular Film For Wholesome Entertainment Attarintiki Daaredi
Feature Film For National Integration Alias Janaki
Best Documentary Film Bharatha Keerthi Murthulu
1st Best Educational Film Winner
Best Book On Telugu Cinema Cinemaga Cinema
Best Film Critic Vamsi Krishna
Best Director Daya (Alias Janaki)
Best Leading Actor Prabhas (Mirchi)
Best Leading Actress Anjali Patil (Naa Bangaru Thalli)
Best Supporting Actor Prakash Raj (SVSC)
Best Supporting Actress Nadiya (Attarintiki Daredi)
SV Ranga Rao Award for Best Character actor Naresh (Parampara)
Allu Ramalingaiah Best Comedian Award Thagubothu Ramesh (Venkatadri Express)
Best Villain Sampat Raj (Mirchi)
Best Child Actor Vijaya Simha Reddy (Bhakta Siriyal)
Best Child Actress Pranavi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best First Film Director Koratala Siva (Mirchi)
Best Screenplay Writer Merlapaka Gandhi (Venkatadri Express)
Best Story Writer Indraganti Mohana Krishna (Anthaku Mundu Aa Tharuvatha)
Best Dialogue Writer Trivikram Srinivas (Attarintiki Daredi)
Best Lyric Writer Sirivennela Seethaama Shastri (SVSC)
Best Cameraman Murali Mohan Reddy (Kamalatho Naa Prayanam)
Best Music Director Devi Sri Prasad (Attarintiki Daredi)
Ghantasala Best Playback Singer Male Kailash Kher (Mirchi)
Best Playback Singer Female Kalpana (Intinta Annamayya)
Best Editor Pravin Pudi (Kaali Charan)
Best Art Director AS Prakash (Mirchi)
Best Choreographer Sekhar (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayinde)
Best Audiographer Radha Krishna (Basanti)
Best Costumes Thirumala (Jagadguru Aadi Shankaracharya)
Best Makeup Artist Shiva Kumar (Jagadguru Aadi Shankaracharya)
Best Fight Master Venkat Nag (Kaali Charan)
Best Male Dubbing Artist PJ Ravi (Attarintiki Daredi for Boman Irani)
Best Female Dubbing Artist Mytra Varuna Mahi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Special Effects Yathiraj (Sahasam)
Special Jury Awards Chaitanya Krishna (Kaali Charan), Anjali (SVSC),

Ramya (O Malli), Kalkimitra (Yugmali), Siddique (Naa Bangaru Thalli)

Check Out: Nandi Awards 2012