Winner 3rd Day Collections

winner 3rd day collections

winner 3rd day collections :

As we reported earlier,’Winner’ is running with good collections all over.Till Now It Collected 3 Days WW Share Total- 11,15,69,594.According to trade reports, “Winner” has emerged as the third highest opener in 2017.

Winner has collected a share of Rs. 5.6 crore in the Telugu States on the first day and a worldwide share of Rs. 6.25 crores.on the second day it collected a Rs. 2.29 crores share.

So here are the third day collections of “Winner”

Area3rd Day Share Ap/Ts
Nizam 69,37,859
Ceded38,00,000
Krishna20,02,652
Vizag25,38,130
Guntur18,53,248
East16,03,325
West10,16,224
Nellore8,52,156
AP & TS Total Share2,06,03,594

Winner 3rd Day Collections

Read Also : Winner 1st Week Collections Worldwide

“winner” released worldwide big screens on Friday, Feb 24th on the occasion of shivarathri. Winner is a sports drama with Action, comedy and romance elements in it.directed by Gopichand Malineni.Nallamalupu Bujji and Tagore Madhu have jointly produced the movie on Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Productions.

Rakul Preet Singh was seen opposite to Sai Dharam Tej in this action entertainer while Jagapathi Babu played a pivotal role in the movie.Music is composed by SS Thaman.Chota K Naidu’s cinematography and Gautham Raju’s editing.